← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 01/16/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #000920
Davis, Don W
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
000920
Name:
Davis, Don W
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
GREEN
Height
75 inches
Weight
250 lbs.
Birth Date
11/23/1962
Initial Receipt Date
03/10/1992
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Don The Juan

Description

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder
- Habitual Offender
03/06/1992 BENTON 1991-80 Death
Burglary 03/06/1992 BENTON 1991-80 40 yrs.
Theft Of Property 03/06/1992 BENTON 1991-80 40 yrs.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
05/22/1992 Texas DOC Parole Violation DOS

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 04/19/2017
Destruction Of Property 04/19/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/19/2017
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 07/12/2018
Failure To Obey Order 07/12/2018
Out Of Place Assignment 07/12/2018
Under The Influence 07/12/2018

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation