← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 01/16/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #000922
Greene, Jack
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
000922
Name:
Greene, Jack
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
HAZEL
Height
71 inches
Weight
155 lbs.
Birth Date
03/13/1955
Initial Receipt Date
10/15/1992
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Jack Gordon Greene

Description

6* SCAR ON LEFT FOREARM

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 07/01/1999 JOHNSON 1991-44 Death

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
12/01/1995 Wilkes County Superi Breaking And Entering DOSS
12/01/1995 Wilkes County Superi >Date DOS 02/02/2010

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation