← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 12/01/2020

Inmate Photo
ADC #000926
Nooner, Terrick
Send Money VINE
ADC Number
000926
Name:
Nooner, Terrick
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
69 inches
Weight
252 lbs.
Birth Date
03/17/1971
Initial Receipt Date
09/02/1987
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Littlechief Littlechief Terrick Nooner Terrick T Nooner Little C Nooner Little chie Nooner Terrick Nooner

Description

1 SCAR ON BACK OF HEAD 1 SCAR UN DER LEFT PECTORAL 1 SCAR ON ELBOWS 1 SCAR ON BACK OF HEAD 1 SCAR UNDER LEFT PECTORAL 1 SCAR ON ELBOWS 1 SCAR ON BACK OF LEFT THIGH 1 SCAR ON BACK OF RIGHT KNEE

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Theft By Receiving 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1990-969 8 yrs.
Theft By Receiving 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1991-1368 8 yrs.
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1991-1368 8 yrs.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 09/28/1993 PULASKI 1993-966
Capital Murder 09/28/1993 PULASKI 1993-966 Death
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 11/12/1993 SALINE 1993-133
Aggravated Robbery 11/12/1993 SALINE 1993-133 Life

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
07/22/1991 System Administrator DCS 08/06/1991

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1990-969 69 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1990-969 69 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/06/1991 PULASKI 1990-969 69 mo.

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/03/1987 PULASKI 1987-1049 66 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/03/1987 PULASKI 1987-1049 66 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/03/1987 PULASKI 1987-1049 66 mo.