← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 12/01/2020

Inmate Photo
ADC #000927
Reams, Kenneth
Send Money VINE
ADC Number
000927
Name:
Reams, Kenneth
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
65 inches
Weight
161 lbs.
Birth Date
12/21/1974
Initial Receipt Date
09/30/1993
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Kenny g Lynnord Reams

Description

TATTOO:*KEN G* / UPPER RIGHT ARM TATTOO:*KENNY* / LEFT FOREARM

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Burglary 09/30/1993 JEFFERSON 1993-298 10 yrs.
Theft Of Property 09/30/1993 JEFFERSON 1993-298 10 yrs.
Aggravated Robbery 09/30/1993 JEFFERSON 1993-300 40 yrs.
Aggravated Robbery 09/30/1993 JEFFERSON 1993-299 40 yrs.
Capital Murder 12/16/1993 JEFFERSON 1993-301 Death

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing 08/30/2016
Failure To Obey Order 08/30/2016
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 01/16/2020
Failure To Obey Order 01/16/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/22/2020
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 08/19/2020

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 03/01/1998

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation