← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 01/16/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #000933
Johnson, Stacey E
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
000933
Name:
Johnson, Stacey E
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
79 inches
Weight
453 lbs.
Birth Date
11/26/1969
Initial Receipt Date
09/26/1994
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
III
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Stacey Eugene Johnson

Description

LEFT HAND TT *G AND B* 2 I/2 INCH SCARS R EYEBROW

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 11/21/1997 SEVIER 1993-54 Death

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 10/07/2015
Trafficking And Trading 10/07/2015
Trafficking And Trading 10/07/2015
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 11/01/2015
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 11/01/2015
Failure To Obey Order 11/01/2015
Trafficking And Trading 04/18/2016
Demanding/Receiving Money Or Favors 04/18/2016
Failure To Obey Order 09/17/2016
Unnecessary Noise Or Play 09/17/2016
Insolence To A Staff Member 09/17/2016
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 09/17/2016
Trafficking And Trading 11/22/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 11/22/2016
Failure To Obey Order 11/25/2016
Unnecessary Noise Or Play 11/25/2016
Insolence To A Staff Member 11/25/2016
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 11/25/2016
Failure To Obey Order 11/30/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 11/30/2016
Failure To Obey Order 12/11/2016
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 12/11/2016
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 05/25/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/06/2017
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 06/06/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 03/12/2018
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 03/12/2018
Failure To Obey Order 03/12/2018
Trafficking And Trading 03/12/2018
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing 09/12/2018
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 09/12/2018
Failure To Obey Order 09/12/2018
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 01/28/2019
Insolence To A Staff Member 01/28/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/19/2019
Failure To Obey Order 04/19/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 06/11/2019
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 06/11/2019
Battery 06/11/2019
Insolence To A Staff Member 06/11/2019
Tampering With Locking Device 06/11/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 09/12/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 09/12/2019
Failure To Obey Order 02/25/2020
Insolence To A Staff Member 02/25/2020
Failure To Obey Order 09/29/2020
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 09/29/2020
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 09/29/2020

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation