← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 06/22/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #000941
Jackson/X, Alvin/Rahma
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
000941
Name:
Jackson/X, Alvin/Rahma
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
69 inches
Weight
190 lbs.
Birth Date
06/30/1970
Initial Receipt Date
04/29/1988
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Alvin Bernard Jackson

Description

SCAR:FOREHEAD,L KNEE,R THIGH,R SHIN,L FOREARM,

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Breaking And Entering 04/15/1988 PULASKI 1988-360 6 yrs.
Theft Of Property 04/15/1988 PULASKI 1988-360 6 yrs.
Burglary 04/15/1988 PULASKI 1988-354 6 yrs.
Capital Murder 04/25/1990 PULASKI 1989-1723 Life w/o
Burglary 04/25/1990 PULASKI 1989-1723 20 yrs.
Theft Of Property 04/25/1990 PULASKI 1989-1723 15 yrs.
Criminal Attempt
- Capital Murder
06/26/1990 PULASKI 1989-1723 60 yrs.
Criminal Attempt
- Capital Murder
06/26/1990 PULASKI 1989-1723 45 yrs.
Capital Murder 06/20/1996 JEFFERSON 1995-911 Death

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
01/02/1996 Jefferson County She nmate DCS 01/02/1996

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 11/05/2015
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 11/05/2015
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 12/09/2016
Failure To Obey Order 12/09/2016
Throwing Or Attempting To Throw Substances 05/11/2017
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 05/11/2017
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 02/27/2021
Destruction Of Property 02/27/2021

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation