← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 01/16/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #000960
Isom, Kenneth
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
000960
Name:
Isom, Kenneth
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
71 inches
Weight
211 lbs.
Birth Date
06/03/1967
Initial Receipt Date
12/20/2001
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
SK
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Death
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Ken Isom Zero Zero Zero Roshell Isom

Description

SCAR ON STERNUM; SCAR ON UPPER RIGHT A RM; SCARS ON FOREARMS SCAR ON STERNUM SCAR ON UPPER RIGHT ARM SCARS ON FOREARMS BIRTHMARK ON ABDOMEN PARTIAL UPPER AND LOWER DENTURES 2 SCAR BACK OF HEAD

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 12/20/2001 DREW 2001-0052 Death
Aggravated Robbery
- Habitual Offender
12/20/2001 DREW 2001-0052 Life
Residential Burglary
- Habitual Offender
12/20/2001 DREW 2001-0052 40 yrs.
Rape
- Habitual Offender
12/20/2001 DREW 2001-52 Life
Criminal Attempt
- Capital Murder
- Habitual Offender
12/20/2001 DREW 2001-0052 60 yrs.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length
Theft Of Property 06/26/1989 CLEVELAND 1989-24 8 yrs.
Burglary 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 8 yrs.
Burglary 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-16 8 yrs.
Burglary 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-16 8 yrs.
Burglary 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-17 8 yrs.
Burglary 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-17 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-16 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-16 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-17 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-17 8 yrs.
Theft Of Property 09/12/1989 JEFFERSON 1988-732 6 yrs.
Battery-2nd Degree 03/24/1997 DREW 1996-104 12 mo.

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
05/06/1991 System Administrator DCS 07/05/1991
02/04/1992 System Administrator -1 DCS 10/21/1992

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 06/26/1989 CLEVELAND 1989-24 48 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 08/18/1989 DREW 1989-13 45 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 09/12/1989 JEFFERSON 1988-732 37 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 09/11/1991 DREW 1991-11 111 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 09/11/1991 DREW 1991-11 111 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 03/24/1997 DREW 1996-104 12 mo.

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation