← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 09/28/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #075423
Bargo, Jerome A
ADC Number
075423
Name:
Bargo, Jerome A
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
67 inches
Weight
157 lbs.
Birth Date
01/28/1955
Initial Receipt Date
03/10/1988
Facility
Varner Unit
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 600 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
04/04/2074
Total Time*
140 yrs.
ADC Incarcerations**
1
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Whalley Dennis Jerome Allen Bargo

Description

2IN SC ON FOREHEAD, TATT OF DOVES ACROSS CHEST, TATT OF A BUZZARD ON RT WRIST, TATT OF A UNICORN ON RT THIGH, TATT OF A SPIDER ON GROIN, TATT OF A DRAGON ON STOMACH, TATT OF THE GRIN REAPER ON LT FOREARM, TATT OF PANTHER'S HEAD ON REAR LT SHOULDR, TATT OF A PEACOCK ON REAR LT BICEP, TATT OF TWO PIGS MATING ON LT BUTTCOK, TAT OF A LADY W, BUTTERFLY WINGS ON BACK, TATT OF A PANTHER ON REAR RT SHOULDR, TATT OF 2 ROSES ON REAR RT FOREARM.

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Criminal Attempt
- Capital Murder
03/02/1988 BENTON 1987-345 60 yrs.
Burglary 03/02/1988 BENTON 1987-345 40 yrs.
Theft Of Property 03/02/1988 BENTON 1987-345 40 yrs.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
06/03/1988 System Administrator DCS 06/03/1988
11/21/1988 System Administrator DCS 11/21/1988
11/21/1988 Pulaski County Sheri DCS 07/25/2006
11/21/1988 Unknown Location DCS 07/25/2006
11/21/1988 Unknown Location DCS 11/21/1988
07/01/2004 U. S. Marshall Servi Unknown DUSM 09/15/2020
09/15/2021 U. S. Marshall Servi Breaking And Entering DUSM

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Varner Unit 08/09/2018 Medium
Varner Unit 08/04/2021 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Principal Application 04/14/2006
Parenting 11/08/2006

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation