← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 11/27/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #076784
Kaestel, Rolf D
  VINE Print
ADC Number
076784
Name:
Kaestel, Rolf D
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BLUE
Height
72 inches
Weight
175 lbs.
Birth Date
06/02/1951
Initial Receipt Date
06/12/1981
Facility
Interstate Compacts
Facility Address
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Custody Classification
C3
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
08/04/2021
Total Time*
107 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Rolf Detley Kaestel

Description

1* BURN SCAR LEFT FOREARM.

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Aggravated Robbery 06/05/1981 SEBASTIAN 1981-76 107 yrs.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Interstate Compacts 08/05/2021 Medium
Interstate Compacts 09/10/2021 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation