← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 06/23/2024

Inmate Photo
ADC #105406
Adams, Calvin
ADC Number
105406
Name:
Adams, Calvin
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
67 inches
Weight
192 lbs.
Birth Date
04/18/1970
Initial Receipt Date
02/09/1995
Facility
Varner Supermax
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 400 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
Life WO
Total Time*
ADC Incarcerations**
1
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Calvin Warren Adams

Description

SCARED SKIN BOTH ARMS,LEGS AND BACK

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 02/07/1995 GREENE 1995-11 999 yrs. 999 mo. 99 days
Escape-2nd Degree 10/19/2009 LINCOLN 2009-30 72 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Lying To A Staff Member 05/14/2018
Out Of Place Assignment 01/17/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 01/17/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 01/17/2019
Lying To A Staff Member 01/17/2019
Escape 01/17/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/01/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/01/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/01/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/01/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/01/2019
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 10/14/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 10/14/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 09/15/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 09/15/2020
Trafficking And Trading 06/28/2021
Trafficking And Trading 06/28/2021
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 06/28/2021
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 06/28/2021
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 09/15/2022
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 09/15/2022
Insolence To A Staff Member 09/15/2022

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 02/14/2011
Anger Management 08/05/2015
Thinking Errors Group 08/18/2015
Stress Management 04/19/2021
Stress Management 05/07/2021
Communication Skills 06/04/2021
Domestic Violence 06/04/2021
Substance Abuse Educ Prog 09/29/2021

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation