← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 09/17/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #117493
Elliott, Matthew R
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
117493
Name:
Elliott, Matthew R
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLONDE
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
68 inches
Weight
165 lbs.
Birth Date
08/31/1983
Initial Receipt Date
04/19/2000
Facility
Cummins Unit
Facility Address
3001 Hwy. 388, Grady, AR 71644-0500  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 500 Grady, AR 71644-0500
Custody Classification
C4
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
Life
Total Time*
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Matthew Ryan Elliott

Description

"othelin" on upper left TATTOO:(CROSS) / LEFT CHEST

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 09/21/2017 COLUMBIA 2000-39 Life

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 05/01/2000
Oral Communication 05/01/2002
Elementary Algebra 05/01/2002
World Lit I 08/19/2002
Art Appreciation 08/19/2002
Western Civ I 08/19/2002
Physical Science 05/30/2003
US History To 1877 05/30/2003
English Composition 08/30/2003
Hist.Of Philosophy 08/30/2003
Intro To Computers 08/30/2003
American Government 05/30/2004
English Comp II 05/30/2004
College Algebra 05/30/2004
General Psychology 06/15/2004
Intro To Business 08/30/2004
Person Health/Safety 05/15/2005
World Lit I 05/15/2005
Associates of Arts 12/16/2005
Bachelor Degree 05/22/2013
Anger Management 10/26/2016
Domestic Violence 10/27/2016
NCCER Craft 05/16/2019
NCCER Core 05/16/2019
Computer Application Technology 11/25/2019
Anger Management 02/18/2020
Stress Management 02/18/2020
Stress Management 04/07/2020
Communication Skills 04/08/2020
Thinking Errors Group 05/20/2020

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation