← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 12/04/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #119749
Flemons, Aaron A
ADC Number
119749
Name:
Flemons, Aaron A
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
69 inches
Weight
180 lbs.
Birth Date
01/05/1982
Initial Receipt Date
02/02/2012
Facility
East AR Max Unit
Facility Address
P.O. Box 970 Marianna, AR 72360 Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 970 Marianna, AR 72360
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
12/14/2059
Total Time*
106 yrs.
ADC Incarcerations**
3
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Tony Flemons Aaron Herrera Tony Herrera

Description

upper chest----ESP.SCAR.BRAND " Tony " "TONY" Scar "  Clarisha  " (CROSS)

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
- Probation Revocation
01/13/2012 SEBASTIAN 2000-827 300 mo.
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg
- Probation Revocation
01/13/2012 SEBASTIAN 2008-1404 60 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-493 120 mo.
Dist Near Crtn Facilities
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-493 24 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-491 120 mo.
Dist Near Crtn Facilities
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-491 24 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-494 120 mo.
Dist Near Crtn Facilities
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-494 24 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
- Habitual Offender
04/03/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-977 120 mo.
Fleeing
- Habitual Offender
06/19/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-987 180 mo.
Fail Stop Acc. Inj/Death
- Habitual Offender
06/19/2012 SEBASTIAN 2011-987 180 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 07/06/2001 SEBASTIAN 2000-827 72 mo.
Criminal Mischief-1st Deg 07/06/2001 SEBASTIAN 2000-862 72 mo.
Aggravated Assault 07/06/2001 SEBASTIAN 2000-863 72 mo.
Battery-2nd Degree 07/06/2001 SEBASTIAN 2001-534 72 mo.
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg 04/01/2009 SEBASTIAN 2008-1404 12 mo.

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Battery 01/22/2016
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 01/22/2016
Aggravated Battery 01/22/2016
Failure To Obey Order 01/22/2016
Insolence To A Staff Member 01/31/2016
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 01/31/2016
Sexual Activity 01/31/2016
Sexual Activity 01/31/2016
Failure To Obey Order 01/31/2016
Failure To Obey Order 02/01/2016
Sexual Activity 02/01/2016
Sexual Activity 02/01/2016
Sexual Activity 04/29/2016
Sexual Activity 04/29/2016
Failure To Obey Order 05/04/2016
Battery 06/26/2016
Failure To Obey Order 06/26/2016
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 09/18/2016
Destruction Of Property 09/18/2016
Failure To Obey Order 11/04/2016
Insolence To A Staff Member 11/04/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 04/20/2017
Provoking Or Agitating A Fight 04/20/2017
Unnecessary Noise Or Play 04/20/2017
Failure To Obey Order 04/22/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 05/18/2017
Battery 06/28/2017
Sexual Activity 01/12/2018
Failure To Obey Order 01/12/2018
Failure To Obey Order 03/09/2018
Insolence To A Staff Member 03/09/2018
Sexual Activity 03/09/2018
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 03/09/2018
Sexual Activity 03/11/2018
Failure To Obey Order 03/11/2018
Resisting Apprehension 03/13/2018
Insolence To A Staff Member 03/13/2018
Failure To Obey Order 03/13/2018
Insolence To A Staff Member 03/14/2018
Insolence To A Staff Member 04/20/2018
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 01/04/2019
Sexual Activity 01/27/2019
Failure To Obey Order 01/27/2019
Throwing Or Attempting To Throw Substances 03/10/2019
Insolence To A Staff Member 03/10/2019
Insolence To A Staff Member 01/05/2020
Throwing Or Attempting To Throw Substances 01/05/2020
Failure To Obey Order 01/05/2020
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 01/05/2020
Tampering With Locking Device 01/05/2020
Failure To Obey Order 06/03/2020
Insolence To A Staff Member 06/03/2020
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 06/03/2020
Out Of Place Assignment 12/22/2021
Failure To Obey Order 12/22/2021
Failure To Obey Order 02/17/2022
Unexcused Absence 04/29/2022
Unexcused Absence 05/31/2022
Unexcused Absence 06/13/2022
Unexcused Absence 06/20/2022
Unexcused Absence 06/30/2022
Insolence To A Staff Member 07/26/2022
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 07/26/2022
Unnecessary Noise Or Play 07/26/2022

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
East AR Regional Max Unit 01/24/2019 Maximum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation