← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 06/23/2024

Inmate Photo
ADC #122306
Grinder, Jeffery
ADC Number
122306
Name:
Grinder, Jeffery
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BLUE
Height
69 inches
Weight
130 lbs.
Birth Date
10/04/1976
Initial Receipt Date
02/14/2002
Facility
Maximum Security Unt
Facility Address
2501 State Farm Rd. Tucker, AR 72168-8713 Map
Mailing Address
2501 State Farm Rd. Tucker, AR 72168-8713
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
Life WO
Total Time*
ADC Incarcerations**
4
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Jeff Grinder Jeffery Grinder

Description

"KI" UPPER LEFT SIDE Scar on left knee SEE EOMIS

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 01/10/2002 MARION 2001-74 60 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 01/10/2002 MARION 2001-74 60 mo.
Forgery 01/28/2003 SEARCY 2002-61 12 mo.
Capital Murder 04/15/2004 WASHINGTON 2003-1858 Life w/o
Aggravated Robbery
- Habitual Offender
04/15/2004 WASHINGTON 2003-1858 Life
Residential Burglary 04/15/2004 WASHINGTON 2003-1858 240 mo.
Escape-2nd Degree 10/19/2009 LINCOLN 2009-30 72 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 08/09/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 08/09/2016
Trafficking And Trading 08/09/2016
Failure To Obey Order 11/12/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 11/12/2017
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 02/11/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 03/31/2020
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 12/21/2020
Lying To A Staff Member 12/21/2020
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order 12/13/2021
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order 12/22/2022
Insolence To A Staff Member 12/22/2022
Unnecessary Noise Or Play 12/22/2022
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order 03/15/2023
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing 03/15/2023
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 06/08/2023
Destruction Of Property 06/08/2023
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/08/2023
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 11/04/2023
Out Of Place Assignment 11/04/2023
Out Of Place Assignment 12/24/2023
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing 12/24/2023
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 12/24/2023
Failure To Obey Order 12/24/2023
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 12/24/2023

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 05/01/2002
Boot Camp Program 08/01/2002
Principal Application 04/14/2006
Thinking Errors Group 08/24/2015

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 07/07/1997 SEARCY 1996-26-27 60 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 07/07/1997 SEARCY 1996-26-27 60 mo.
Hot Check One Inst > ,000 07/07/1997 SEARCY 1996-26-27 60 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 01/10/2002 BAXTER 2001-247 1 yrs.