← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 05/11/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #138022
Hutchens, Joseph T
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
138022
Name:
Hutchens, Joseph T
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BLUE
Height
70 inches
Weight
235 lbs.
Birth Date
03/25/1946
Initial Receipt Date
07/31/2012
Facility
Tucker Unit
Facility Address
2400 State Farm Road, Tucker, AR 72168-0240  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 240 Tucker, AR 72168-0240
Custody Classification
C3
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
11/07/2020
Total Time*
56 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Joseph Truman Hutchens Joseph T Hutchens

Description

4"scar from gall bladder surgery WEARS GLASSES.

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit
- Habitual Offender
05/31/2012 BENTON 2010-1147 240 mo.
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit
- Habitual Offender
05/31/2012 BENTON 2010-1147 240 mo.
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit
- Habitual Offender
05/31/2012 BENTON 2010-1147 192 mo.
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit
- Probation Revocation
05/31/2012 BENTON 2005-1364 36 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit 01/10/2007 BENTON 2005-1364 60 mo.

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
07/12/2010 Benton County Sherif ton C DCS 04/14/2012

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Wrightsville Unit 04/02/2020 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Anger Management 09/27/2011
Reduce Sex Victm Pgm 09/27/2011
Thinking Errors Group 09/27/2011
CABBI Associate Degree 05/26/2015
Thinking Errors Group 09/16/2016
Pathway To Freedom 09/16/2016
Anger Management 09/21/2016
Domestic Violence 09/21/2016
Parenting 09/21/2016
Substance Abuse Educ Prog 09/21/2016

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation