← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 08/11/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #146306
Garcia, Jeffery
ADC Number
146306
Name:
Garcia, Jeffery
Race
HISPANIC
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
69 inches
Weight
262 lbs.
Birth Date
07/31/1973
Initial Receipt Date
12/11/2009
Facility
Delta Regional Unit
Facility Address
880 East Gaines Dermott, AR 71638-9505 Map
Mailing Address
880 East Gaines Dermott, AR 71638-9505
Custody Classification
C3
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
05/08/2069
Total Time*
100 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Jeffrey Garcia Jeffrey Garcia

Description

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree 12/02/2009 SALINE 2009-282 240 mo.
Rape 12/02/2009 SALINE 2009-282 480 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Delta Regional Unit 08/22/2018 Minimum
Delta Regional Unit 09/08/2021 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Communication Skills 11/20/2015
Thinking Errors Group 03/29/2016
Stress Management 04/04/2016
Stress Management 04/07/2016
Anger Management 05/09/2016
Domestic Violence 11/16/2016
Parenting 11/16/2016

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation