← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 08/08/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #150352
Moon, William
   
ADC Number
150352
Name:
Moon, William
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
70 inches
Weight
205 lbs.
Birth Date
02/15/1987
Initial Receipt Date
11/12/2019
Facility
Faulkner Co.309/Work
Facility Address
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Custody Classification
C2
Good Time Class
I-B
PE/TE Date*
05/20/2022
Total Time*
10 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Christopher Forehand William Moon William W Moon

Description

(MOON) (TRIBAL) (Cross) "Moon" "EMERY JADE " "Love Loyalty Hate Lies" (Skull) (Mom) (Batman)

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Commercial Burglary 10/14/2019 CRAIGHEAD 2017-460 48 mo.
Manslaughter
- Habitual Offender
03/11/2021 CRAIGHEAD 2019-1157 120 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 05/23/2011 CRAIGHEAD 2011-299 24 mo.

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Unexcused Absence 03/23/2020
Unexcused Absence 08/06/2021

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Jonesboro 06/16/2015 Medium
Jonesboro 07/02/2015 Medium
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment 01/21/2016 Medium
North Central Unit 03/04/2016 Medium
Jonesboro 07/11/2016 Medium
Jonesboro 09/16/2016 Medium
Jonesboro 09/06/2017 Medium
Jonesboro 10/31/2017 Medium
Jonesboro 07/30/2018 Maximum
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment 12/23/2019 Medium
Cummins Modular Unit 02/27/2020 Maximum
Cummins Unit 05/22/2020 Maximum
Craighead Cnty Backup List 04/28/2021 Medium
Varner Unit 12/06/2021 Maximum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 10/19/2011
Anger Management 07/26/2012
Drugs 101 07/26/2012
Employment Skills 07/26/2012
Life and Social Skills 07/26/2012
Anger Management 01/28/2015
Thinking Errors Group 05/20/2015
Anger Management 02/03/2016
Stress Management 01/13/2020
Thinking Errors Group 02/13/2020
Substance Abuse Educ Prog 03/06/2020
Parenting 03/09/2020
Communication Skills 04/08/2020
Substance Abuse Educ Prog 06/21/2021
Stress Management 07/22/2021
Domestic Violence 09/30/2021

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Commercial Burglary 10/14/2019 CRAIGHEAD 2017-460 60 mo.
Criminal Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>,000<,000) 10/14/2019 CRAIGHEAD 2017-460 60 mo.
Manslaughter
- Habitual Offender
03/11/2021 CRAIGHEAD 2019-1157 120 mo.

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs 10/05/2009 POINSETT 2008-451 24 mo.
Breaking And Entering 10/14/2019 CRAIGHEAD 2018-1592 72 mo.