← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 09/28/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #151373
Lewis, Aaron M
   
ADC Number
151373
Name:
Lewis, Aaron M
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
71 inches
Weight
203 lbs.
Birth Date
01/13/1981
Initial Receipt Date
12/01/2011
Facility
Interstate Compacts
Facility Address
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
Life WO
Total Time*
ADC Incarcerations**
2
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Arron Michal Lewis Michael Lewis Michal Lewis

Description

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Theft Of Property 11/21/2011 BENTON 2011-247 72 mo.
Theft Of Property
- Accomplices
11/21/2011 WASHINGTON 2011-739 48 mo.
Theft By Receiving > ,000 < ,000 11/21/2011 BENTON 2011-1327 72 mo.
Capital Murder
- Habitual Offender
01/12/2016 PULASKI 2014-3928 Life w/o
Kidnapping
- Habitual Offender
01/12/2016 PULASKI 2014-3928 Life

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
01/25/2012 Washington County Sh DCS 02/27/2012
12/02/2014 Pulaski County Sheri Poss. Firearm Incar. Pers DCS 12/02/2014

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 03/16/2016
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 04/27/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 04/27/2016
Failure To Obey Order 10/05/2016
Insolence To A Staff Member 10/05/2016
Lying To A Staff Member 02/06/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 02/06/2017
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 09/13/2017
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order 09/19/2017
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 11/04/2017
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 11/04/2017
Trafficking And Trading 02/22/2018
Trafficking And Trading 02/22/2018
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 02/22/2018
Unauthorized Communication 04/12/2018
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 04/12/2018
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury 04/12/2018
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 05/14/2018
Trafficking And Trading 05/14/2018
Failure To Obey Order 06/29/2018
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 07/09/2018
Failure To Obey Order 02/08/2019
Demanding/Receiving Money Or Favors 02/08/2019
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 02/08/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 02/08/2019
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 05/27/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 05/27/2019
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 06/03/2019
Trafficking And Trading 06/03/2019
Failure To Obey Order 07/17/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 07/17/2019
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 07/17/2019
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 05/02/2020
Destruction Of Property 08/26/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 08/26/2020
Insolence To A Staff Member 11/02/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 05/07/2021
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 05/07/2021
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 05/07/2021
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone 05/07/2021
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 05/17/2021

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Varner Super Max 10/09/2015 Medium

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Graduate Eqival. Diploma (GED) 11/13/2012
Thinking Errors Group 07/02/2013
Anger Management 09/21/2015
Stress Management 11/30/2015
Communication Skills 01/11/2016
Parenting 02/10/2016
Domestic Violence 08/24/2016
Thinking Errors Group 03/31/2017

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation