← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 12/01/2022

Inmate Photo
ADC #156358
Hartman, Samuel
ADC Number
156358
Name:
Hartman, Samuel
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BROWN
Eye Color
HAZEL
Height
69 inches
Weight
230 lbs.
Birth Date
03/17/1984
Initial Receipt Date
12/02/2013
Facility
East AR Region.Unit
Facility Address
326 Lee 601, Brickeys, AR 72320-0180  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 180 Brickeys, AR 72320-0179
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
Life
Total Time*
ADC Incarcerations**
1
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Samual Paul Heartman

Description

(Rose), (Heart), (Sword), "Forever & Always", "Sam -N-Christine"

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Rape 11/22/2013 FRANKLIN 2013-81 Life

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/19/2017
Sexual Activity 09/10/2018
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 02/05/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 02/05/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 02/05/2019
Failure To Obey Order 02/05/2019
Battery 05/27/2019
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 10/09/2019
Unexcused Absence 10/10/2019
Trafficking And Trading 04/02/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/02/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/02/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/15/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/15/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 06/15/2020
Failure To Obey Order 08/13/2020
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters 08/13/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 08/25/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 12/22/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 12/22/2020
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/20/2021
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/20/2021
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband 04/20/2021

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Cummins Unit 07/02/2018 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Beginner Level Work Assignment 01/30/2015
Senior Level Work Assignment 05/28/2015

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation
Breaking And Entering 12/03/2004 LOGAN 2004-005 2 yrs.

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation