← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 11/27/2021

Inmate Photo
ADC #156394
McCourt, Francis J
Send Money VINE Print
ADC Number
156394
Name:
McCourt, Francis J
Race
CAUCASIAN
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
GRAY
Eye Color
HAZEL
Height
74 inches
Weight
225 lbs.
Birth Date
02/01/1949
Initial Receipt Date
12/09/2013
Facility
Varner Unit
Facility Address
320 Hwy. 388, Gould, AR 71643  Map
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 600 Grady, AR 71644-0600
Custody Classification
C3
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
10/08/2019
Total Time*
35 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Francis Jos McCourt Jr Joe McCourt Francis J McCourt

Description

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit 12/09/2013 WASHINGTON 2013-595 120 mo.
Dist/Poss/View Sex Explicit 12/09/2013 WASHINGTON 2013-595 60 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Wrightsville Hawkins for Males 01/07/2019 Minimum
Varner Unit 12/18/2019 Minimum
Varner Unit 12/29/2020 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Principals of Applied to Living (PAL) 07/21/2015
Principals of Applied to Living (PAL) 06/19/2017
Pathway To Freedom 01/02/2019
Anger Management 01/02/2019
Domestic Violence 01/02/2019
Parenting 01/02/2019
Thinking Errors Group 01/02/2019
Substance Abuse Educ Prog 01/02/2019
Stress Management 04/19/2019
Communication Skills 04/22/2019
Stress Management 05/10/2019
Reduce Sex Victm Pgm 12/12/2019
Think Legacy 08/04/2020

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation