← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 11/29/2020

Inmate Photo
ADC #157894
Thompson, Mario
Send Money VINE
ADC Number
157894
Name:
Thompson, Mario
Race
BLACK
Sex
MALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
72 inches
Weight
163 lbs.
Birth Date
09/16/1987
Initial Receipt Date
06/13/2014
Facility
Grimes Unit
Facility Address
300 Corrections Drive Newport, AR 72112 Map
Mailing Address
300 Corrections Drive Newport, AR 72112
Custody Classification
C5
Good Time Class
IV
PE/TE Date*
08/11/2038
Total Time*
45 yrs.
* may be affected by other laws and regulations

Aliases

Mario Deshaun Thompson

Description

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Rape 06/13/2014 WASHINGTON 2014-776 300 mo.
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree 06/13/2014 WASHINGTON 2012-709 120 mo.
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree 07/25/2016 BENTON 2012-986 240 mo.
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree 07/25/2016 BENTON 2012-986 120 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Failure To Obey Order 10/14/2020
Failure To Obey Order 10/17/2020

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
Grimes Unit 10/02/2018 Minimum

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Stress Management 02/05/2016
Communication Skills 05/26/2016
Principals of Applied to Living (PAL) 06/21/2016
Stress Management 06/24/2016
Thinking Errors Group 12/19/2016
Anger Management 01/10/2017

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation