← Back to Results
The Arkansas Department of Corrections

Inmate Search

Information current as of 03/02/2024

Inmate Photo
ADC #713333
Dixon, Mary A
ADC Number
713333
Name:
Dixon, Mary A
Race
NA INDIAN
Sex
FEMALE
Hair Color
BLACK
Eye Color
BROWN
Height
65 inches
Weight
204 lbs.
Birth Date
12/30/1963
Initial Receipt Date
07/20/2015
Facility
McPherson Unit
Facility Address
302 Corrections Drive Newport, Arkansas 72112  Map
Mailing Address
302 Corrections Drive Newport, Arkansas 72112
Custody Classification
C2
Good Time Class
I-C
PE/TE Date*
10/29/2035
Total Time*
30 yrs.
ADC Incarcerations**
1
* may be affected by other laws and regulations
** Incarcerations: the number of times an offender has been incarcerated with the Division of Correction. An individual may have multiple incarcerations for a single conviction.

Aliases

Mary Higgs Mary Kunde Mary Smith Mary Dixon

Description

scar heart "jly" "jam" scar

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Murder-1st Degree 07/07/2015 PERRY 2013-42 360 mo.

Prior Prison Sentence History

Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration since ---

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Com. Sup. Length

Detainers

Note: Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency

Detainer Date Detainer Agency Charge Type Date Cancelled
07/23/2015 Faulkner County Sher NTFY

Major Guilty Disciplinary Violations

Disciplinary Violation Date
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 04/08/2019
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies 04/08/2019
Failure To Obey Order 04/10/2019
Trafficking And Trading 04/10/2019
Trafficking And Trading 04/10/2019
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property 04/22/2019
Out Of Place Assignment 07/04/2019

Risk Score/Level

Agency Prepared By Date Completed Risk Score/Level
McPherson Unit 06/11/2018 Maximum
McPherson Unit 10/26/2021 Medium

Court Orders (Order of Protection, No Contact Order)

No

Program Achievements

Program Achievement Date of Completion
Stress Management 07/24/2015
Anger Management 08/14/2015
Principals of Applied to Living (PAL) 04/30/2016
Thinking Errors Group 11/01/2016
Stress Management 02/01/2017
Stress Management 04/12/2021
Communication Skills 07/01/2021
Stress Management 07/01/2021
Thinking Errors Group 07/01/2021
Anger Management 07/15/2021

Probation/SIS

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation

Prior Probation/SIS History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Community Sup Length SIS Probation